Staff Directory



Office Staff

Principal - Natalie Stewart (Contact Natalie Stewart)
Interim Assistant To The Principal - Ti’Asha Logan-Oglesby (Contact Ti’Asha Logan-Oglesby )
Treasurer/Administrative Assistant - Terez Williams (Contact Terez Williams)
Registrar/Administrative Assistant - Maria Calderon (Contact Maria Calderon)
Nurse - Heather Hoffer (Contact Heather Hoffer)
Cafeteria Manager - Dee Williams (Contact Dee Williams)
Head Custodian - Rosemarie Wyer (Contact Rosemarie Wyer )
Before and After Care Site Leader - Glynis Yowell (Contact Glynis Yowell)

Special Areas

Art - Marian Feliciano Velez (Contact Marian Feliciano Velez)
Band & Orchestra - Savannah Entin (Contact Savannah Entin)
Dance & Drama - Sarah Hoffman (Contact Sarah Hoffman)
Information & Media - Meghan Alexis (Contact Meghan Alexis)
Music & Choir - Hiram Lopez Mendez (Contact Hiram Lopez Mendez)

Grade One

Claudia Gambetta (Contact Claudia Gambetta) Bilingual Classroom
Tamara Gore (Contact Tamara Gore) Team Lead
Kasie Heinzelman (Contact Kasie Heinzelman)
Alex Navarre (Contact Alex Navarre)
Jennifer Wakeland (Contact Jennifer Wakeland)
Adrienne Sargent Adrienne Sargent (Contact Adrienne Sargent Adrienne Sargent ) Team Lead

Grade Two

Stephanie Brueckmann (Contact Stephanie Brueckmann)
Alyson Hayes (Contact Alyson Hayes)
Yarelis Barrera Morales (Contact Yarelis Barrera Morales) Bi-lingual
Ann Manring (Contact Ann Manring)
Michelle Holmes (Contact Michelle Holmes)
Jaquia Stacy (Contact Jaquia Stacy)

Grade Three

Marcy Gaines (Contact Marcy Gaines)
Lori Kirkland (Contact Lori Kirkland)
Catherine McDonald (Contact Catherine McDonald)
Katelyn Ngooi (Contact Katelyn Ngooi)
Deirdra Ransom (Contact Deirdra Ransom)
Jose Martinez (Contact Jose Martinez )

Grade Four

Indya Carver (Contact Indya Carver)
Emily Murphy (Contact Emily Murphy)
Courtney Radaker (Contact Courtney Radaker)
Amanda Pickrell (Contact Amanda Pickrell)
Alexandra Wilkins (Contact Alexandra Wilkins)

Grade Five

Carah Kennedy (Contact Carah Kennedy)
Jessica Langemeier (Contact Jessica Langemeier )
Amie Larkins (Contact Amie Larkins)
Alisha Lockhart (Contact Alisha Lockhart) Team Lead
Tina Nichols (Contact Tina Nichols)
Alexandria Sturgill (Contact Alexandria Sturgill)
Harry Wallace (Contact Harry Wallace)

Grade Six

Nathan Douty (Contact Nathan Douty)
Michael Johnson (Contact Michael Johnson )
Jennifer Lucas (Contact Jennifer Lucas)
Casey Peterson * (Contact Casey Peterson *) Team Lead
Heidi Stone (Contact Heidi Stone) Team Lead
Shannon Sweeney (Contact Shannon Sweeney)
Ann Marie Lotridge (Contact Ann Marie Lotridge )

School Resource Staff

Behavioral Mentor - Tammy Mills (Contact Tammy Mills)
English As A New Language - Deanna (Lynn) Burns (Contact Deanna (Lynn) Burns)
English As A New Language - Brittney Hewett (Contact Brittney Hewett )
Functional Academics - Anita Nicholson (Contact Anita Nicholson )
Resource - Dean Gardner (Contact Dean Gardner)
Resource - Mehrine Ahmed (Contact Mehrine Ahmed)
Resource - Emily Pion (Contact Emily Pion)
Speech & Language - Amelia Kubsch (Contact Amelia Kubsch)
School Community Liaison - Neal Gore (Contact Neal Gore)
Occupational Therapist - Kari Miller (Contact Kari Miller)
Physical Therapist - Shari Rohyans (Contact Shari Rohyans)
Technology - Gregory Dulin (Contact Gregory Dulin)
School Psychologist - Cindy Martz (Contact Cindy Martz)